2016 CFU Under 20 Finals Day 1

St. John’s, Antigua – Day 1 of the Caribbean Football Union’s Under 20 Finals saw host Curacao defeated by Antigua and Barbuda and St. Kitts and Nevis falling to Bermuda In Group A action.

Bermuda 3 – 1 St. Kitts and Nevis

Tahir Hanley 17’ (SKN)
Knory Scott 26’, Tevahn Tyrell 30’, 37’ (BER)


Curacao 0 – 1 Antigua and Barbuda
Javorn Stevens 86’ (ANT)

Action continues with Group B as Haiti and St. Lucia will kick off at 6pm and defending champions Trinidad and Tobago will face Cuba at 8:15pm.

 

OCTOBER 21

1

2nd Best Runner

BERMUDA

Winner Group 4

 ST. KITTS & NEVIS

  6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 21

2

CURACAO

Winner Group 1  

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

  8:15pm

 

OCTOBER 23

5

Winner Group 4

 ST. KITTS & NEVIS

Winner Group 1  

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

   6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 23

6

CURACAO

2nd Best Runner

BERMUDA

   8:15pm

 

OCTOBER 25

9

   Winner Group 1  

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

2nd Best Runner

BERMUDA

   6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 25

10

CURACAO

Winner Group 4

 ST. KITTS & NEVIS

   8:15pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL ROUND – GROUP A - ERGILIO HATO                                        CURACAO

FINAL ROUND – GROUP B - ERGILIO HATO                                                                   CURACAO

DATE

MATCH NO

TEAM A

TEAM B

TIME

SCORE

OCTOBER 22

3

Winner Group 3

HAITI

Best Runner Up

ST. LUCIA 

6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 22

4

Winner Group 2

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

3RD   Best Runner Up

CUBA

8:15pm

 

OCTOBER 24

7

Best Runner Up

ST. LUCIA

Winner Group 2

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 24

8

Winner Group 3

HAITI

3RD   Best Runner Up

CUBA

8:15pm

 

OCTOBER 26

11

3RD   Best Runner Up

CUBA

Best Runner Up

ST. LUCIA

6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 26

12

Winner Group 2

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

Winner Group 3

HAITI

8:15pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALS & FINAL - ERGILIO HATO                                               CURACAO

DATE

MATCH NO

TEAM A

TEAM B

TIME

SCORE

OCTOBER 28

13

Winner Group A

Runner Up Group B

6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 28

14

Winner Group B

Runner Up Group A

8:15pm

 

OCTOBER 30

15

Loser Semi-Final 1

Loser Semi-Final 2

6:00pm

 

OCTOBER 30

16

Winner Semi-Final 1

W inner Semi-Final 2

8:15pm